Staff List

Harry Paget-Wall Collins

Headteacher

Caroline Bond

Deputy Headteacher

Ladybirds (Pre-nursery) and Bridges Staff Team

Annie Richards

Ladybirds Manager

Claire Birch

Bridges/Ladybirds Finance Administrator

Shellie Drake-Law

Ladybirds Assistant

Carla Jones

Ladybirds Assistant

Katy Waddington

Teaching Assistant /Bridges Play worker

EYFS Staff Team

Sophie Trivett

Assistant Headteacher for EYFS

Louise Gilani

Foundation Stage Teacher and RWI Lead

Holly Hone

Nursery Teacher

David Winborn

Nursery Teacher

Support Staff

 

Sara Edwards

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Laura Foster

Early Years Educator


 Lauren Deeley


EYFS Teaching Assistant

Phee Gaynor

Speech and Language Assistant

Annie Pass

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Sharon Wells

Catering and Playground Assistant

Lower School Staff Team

Sara Ridgway

Assistant Headteacher for Lower School Teacher

Jamie Dunne

Teacher/Science Lead

Helen Griffiths

Teacher

Katy Mason

Teacher

Eileen Leigh

Teacher

Sharon Hills

Teacher

Matt Johns


Teacher

Anna Haywood

Teacher

Victoria Shaw

Foundation Stage

Support Staff

 

Michelle Booth

Teaching Assistant

Stephanie Ball

Teaching Assistant

Stacy Crane

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Rebecca Lister

Higher Level Teaching Assistant / Aspirations Lead

Mercy Naluwuge

Teaching Assistant

Emma Barrett

Teaching Assistant

 
Michelle Bruce-Simms


Teaching Assistant

Upper School Staff Team

Caroline Tomlinson

Assistant Headteacher for Upper School /  Teacher

Emma Woods

Teacher

Emily Thompson

Teacher
(Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion)

Holly Walsh

Teacher

Stephanie Rowett

Teacher / Future Curriculum Innovator/Assistant Head Teacher

Rupert Townsend

Teacher / Sports Lead

Jacob Simmons

Teacher

Support Staff

 

Trudie Rose

Teaching Assistant

Nikki Symington

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Lucy Neath

Teaching Assistant/Bridges Play worker

Inclusion Staff Team

Emily Thompson

Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion

Corrine Sherington

Assistant SENCO

Fiona Pringle

Behaviour and Attendance Officer

Rachel Tumilty

Family Welfare and Safeguarding Co-ordinator

Judy Pass

SEND Teaching Assistant

Shirley Fong

SEND Teaching Assistant

Edward Burr

SEND Teaching Assistant

Hannah Bryan

SEND Teaching Assistant

Forest School Team

Vicky Tomalin

Forest School Leader/Enrichment Lead

Carol Nicholson

Forest School Leader/Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Additional Support Staff

Becki Smith

Multi-faith Chaplin

Ginny Jones

Librarian

Peter Crane

ICT/Site Technician

Aiden Savari

Curriculum Enrichment Technician

Daphne Lock

Business Manager

Alison Gordon

Headteachers PA

Steve Nutt

Reception and Administration

Izzy Liverpool

Catering Manager

Louise Latch

Carting Assistant

Anna Gemmell

Catering Assistant

Steve Rowett

Site Manager

Patsy Cook

Cleaner

Tina Cook

Cleaner

Tina Pointer

Cleaner

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

United Learning