01295 709583

Staff List

Harry Wall

Headteacher

Caroline Bond

Deputy Headteacher

 

 

Ladybirds (Pre-nursery) and Bridges Staff Team

 

 

Annie Richards

Ladybirds Manager

Lauren Buick

Deputy Ladybirds Manager

Claire Birch

Bridges/Ladybirds Finance Administrator

Shellie Drake-Law

Ladybirds Assistant

Carla Jones

Ladybirds Assistant

Katy Waddington

Teaching Assistant
Bridges Play worker

 

 

EYFS Staff Team

Teachers

 

Sophie Chevis

Assistant Headteacher for EYFS

Louise Gilani

Foundation Stage Teacher and RWI Lead

Holly Hone

Nursery Teacher

David Winborn

Nursery Teacher

 

 

Support Staff

 

Sara Edwards

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Laura Foster

Early Years Educator

Phee Gaynor

Speech and Language Assistant

Steve Nutt

Receptionist

Annie Pass

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

 

Sharon Wells

Catering and Playground Assistant

 

 

Lower School Staff Team

Teachers

 

Sara Ridgway

Assistant Headteacher for Lower School
Year 2 Teacher

Jamie Dunne

Year 1 Teacher/Science Lead

Helen Griffiths

Year 1 Teacher

Katy Mason

Year 2 Teacher

Eileen Leigh

Year 3 Teacher

Sharon Hills

Year 3 Teacher

Matt Johns

Year3 Teacher

Anna Haywood

Teacher

 

 

 

 

Support Staff

 

Michelle Booth

Teaching Assistant

Stephanie Ball

Teaching Assistant

Stacy Crane

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Rebecca Lister

Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Aspirations Lead

Mercy Naluwuge

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Emma Barrett

Teaching Assistant

Bridges Play worker

 

 

 

Upper School Staff Team

Teachers

 

Caroline Tomlinson

Assistant Headteacher for Upper School
Year 6 Teacher

Emma Woods

Year 5 Teacher

Charlotte Woods

Year 4 Teacher

Emily Gulliver

Year 5 Teacher
(Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion)

Holly Walsh

Year 5 Teacher

Stephanie Rowett

Teacher
Future Curriculum Innovator/Assistant Head Teacher

 

Rupert Townsend

Teacher
Sports Lead

Jacob Simmons

Year 4 Teacher

 


 

 

Support Staff

 

 

 

Trudie Rose

Teaching Assistant

Nikki Symington

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Ben Graver

Teaching Assistant

P.E. and Mentoring

Bridges Play worker

Lucy Neath

Teaching Assistant

Bridges Play worker

 

 

Inclusion Staff Team

Emily Gulliver

Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion

Corrine Sherington

Assistant SENCO

Fiona Pringle

Behaviour and Attendance Officer

Rachel Tumilty

Family Welfare and Safeguarding Co-ordinator

 

 

Judy Pass

SEND Teaching Assistant

Shirley Fong

SEND Teaching Assistant

Georgina Cowen

SEND Teaching Assistant

Edward Burr

SEND Teaching Assistant

Hannah Bryan

SEND Teaching Assistant

 

Forest School Team

Vicky Tomalin

Forest School Leader
Enrichment Lead

Carol Nicholson

Forest School Leader
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

 

Additional Support Staff

Becki Smith

Multi-faith Chaplin

Ginny Jones

Librarian

Peter Crane

ICT/Site Technician

Aiden Savari

Curriculum Enrichment Technician

Daphne Lock

Business Manager

Alison Gordon

Headteachers PA

Michelle Bruce-Simms

Reception and Administration

Izzy Liverpool

Catering Manager

Louise Latch

Carting Assistant

Anna Gemmell

Catering Assistant

Paul Aisher

Site Caretaker

Patsy Cook

Cleaner

Tina Cook

Cleaner

Tina Pointer

Cleaner