01295 709583

Staff List

Emma

Barrett

Teaching Assistant

Saba

Basharat

Teacher

Ann

Beedom

T A EYFS

Hajrah

Bibi

Cleaner

Caroline

Bond

Head Teacher

Michelle

Booth

T A SEN

Hannah

Bryan

T A SEN

Edward

Burr

T A SEN

Deepa

Chandresekaran

Finance Assistant

Tina

Cook

Cleaner

Peter

Crane

Site & ICT Technician

Rebecca

Curtis

Teacher

Lauren

Deeley

T A EYFS

Shellie

Drake Law

LadybirdsTA

Jamie

DUNNE

Teacher

Sarah

Edwards

HLTA

Joshua

Englishby

Apprentice

Laura

Foster

Teacher

Gemma

Froude

NQT

Fiona

Gaynor

Teaching Assistant

Anna

Gemmell

Catering Assistant

Louise

Gilani

Teacher

Hannah

Gill

Apprentice

Alison

Gordon

 PA to Head & Marketing

Laura

Gratwohl

Early Years Practitioner

Nicola

Green

Cleaner

Helen

Griffiths

Teacher

Jamie

Guy

Early Years Practioner

Anna

Haywood

Music Curriculum and Provision Lead

Sharon

Hills

Teacher

Sarah

Holmes

Teacher

Mark

Huskisson

Teaching Assistant

Carla

Jones

Nursery Worker L3

Virginia

Jones

Teaching Assistant - Learning Support

Karen

Lee-Nolan

Teaching Assistant

Eileen

Leigh

Teacher

Rebecca

Lister

Teaching Assistant - HLTA

Solomon

Liverpool

Educate & Eat Project Leader

Daphne

Lock

Admin Bursar

Laura

Martin

Teaching Assistant

Chloe

Mawer

United Teach

Ella

Mobley

Apprentice

Mastula

Naluwuge

HLTA

Lucy

Neath*

Teaching Assistant

Carol

Nicholson

HLTA & Swimming Leader

Alison

Nicol

Teaching Assistant

Judy

Pass

T A SEN

Tina

Pointer

Cleaner

Annie

Richards

Unqualified Teacher

Mark

Richardson

Teaching Assistant

Sara

Ridgway

Assistant Head Teacher

Trudie

Rose

T A KS2

Steven

Rowett

Site & Facilities Manager

Victoria

Shaw

Teacher

Jacob

Simmons

Teacher

Nicola

Symington

Teaching Assistant - HLTA

Emily

Thompson

Inclusion Director

Victoria

Tomalin

Enrichment Leader

Caroline

Tomlinson

Head Teacher

Rupert

Townsend

Teacher of Sport

Sophie

Trivett

Assistant Head Teacher

Ellese

Trowell

Nursery Worker L3

Rachel

Tumilty

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Katie

Turner

Early Years Practitioner

Holly

Walsh

Teacher

Sharon

Wells

Catering Assistant

Jamie

Williams

Teaching Assistant

Katherine

Wilson

Teaching Assistant

David

Winborn

Teacher

Katy

Wood

Teacher

Mollie

Woodley

Admin Assistant

Emma

Woods

Teacher

Komal

Zohaib

Teaching Assistant


The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

Financial Accountability and Freedom of Information
Website Terms, Cookies and Privacy
Policies

United Learning