01295 709583

Staff List

Emma

Barrett

Teaching Assistant

Saba

Basharat

Teacher

Anne

Beedom

EYFS - HLTA

Caroline

Bond

Head Teacher

Michelle

Booth

T A SEN

Hannah

Bryan

T A SEN / Nurture

Edward

Burr

T A SEN

Deepa

Chandresekaran

Finance Assistant

Tina

Cook

Cleaning Superviser

Wayne

Crosfield

TA - EYFS

Peter

Crane

Site & ICT Technician

Rebecca

Curtis

Teacher

Lauren

Deeley

EYFS - Teacher

Rebecca

Drage

TA

Shellie

Drake Law

LadybirdsTA

Jamie

Dunne

Teacher

Sarah

Edwards

EYFS - HLTA

Laura

Foster

Teacher

Fiona

Gaynor

TA - Speech & Language

Anna

Gemmell

Catering Assistant

Louise

Gilani

Teacher

Hannah

Gill

Apprentice

Liliana

Gogu

Cleaner

Alison

Gordon

 PA to Head & Marketing / HRA

Karen

Grant

Cleaner

Laura

Gratwohl

Ladybirds TA

Nicola

Green

Cleaner / Catering Assistant

Jamie

Guy

EYFS - TA

Anna

Haywood

Music Curriculum and Provision Lead

Sharon

Hills

Teacher

Evelyn 

Holland

Teacher

Sarah

Holmes

Teacher

William

Huskisson

TA - SEN (EYFS)

Carla

Jones

Ladybirds TA

Virginia

Jones

TA - Librarian

Tunde

Kastrati

TA

Karen

Lee-Nolan

Teaching Assistant

Rebecca

Lister

EYFS - HLTA

Izzy

Liverpool

Educate & Eat Project Leader

Daphne

Lock

Business Manager

Alyse

Matthews

Teacher

Chloe

Mawer

Teacher

Mastula

Naluwuge

HLTA

Lucy

Neath

TA - Inclusion Assistant

Carol

Nicholson

HLTA & Swimming Leader

Alison

Nicol

Teaching Assistant

Judy

Pass

T A  - SEN

Keyleigh

Quinn

Teacher

Annie

Richards

Ladybirds Manager

Mark

Richardson

Teaching Assistant

Sara

Ridgway

Assistant Head Teacher

Trudie

Rose

T A / Nurture

Steve

Rowett

Site & Facilities Manager

Victoria

Shaw

EYFS Teacher

Jacob

Simmons

Teacher

Kara

Spencer-Davies

Cleaner

Nicola

Symington

HLTA

Emily

Thompson

Inclusion Director

Victoria

Tomalin

Enrichment Leader / Bridges Manager

Rupert

Townsend

Teacher of PE and Sport

Sophie

Trivett

Assistant Head Teacher - EYFS

Ellie

Trowell

Ladybirds TA

Rachel

Tumilty

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Katie

Turner

EYFS - TA

Jodie 

Waddle

United Teach Trainee

Holly

Walsh

Teacher

Sharon

Wells

Catering Assistant

Jamie

Williams

Teaching Assistant / PE & Sport

Katherine

Wilson

Teaching Assistant

David

Winborn

Teacher

Katy

Wood

Teacher

Mollie

Woodley

School Administrator

Komal

Zohaib

Teaching Assistant


The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

Financial Accountability and Freedom of Information
Website Terms, Cookies and Privacy
Policies

United Learning